VTech Networks Inc.
VTech Networks Inc.
Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Send SMS
Send E-mail

Optilink Products

Optilink Networks Pvt. Ltd., India is a leading and fast growing Solution organization, providing IP Networking, Fiber Optical Data Networking, Voice Over IP, FTTH/FTTx Solutions and IP Television Technology expertise.

Optilink team is constantly working upon to understand the client’s requirements and customize/innovate the solutions, to the best of our levels.
Optilink Wide Distribution Channel across India helps them clients to provide local level

...

Read more

Get CALLBACK

Fiber Optic Products

Fiber Optic Products
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 1,100 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
BrandOptilink
Type of Lighting ApplicationEmergency Lighting, Outdoor Lighting
Lighting TypeLED, Fluorescent

We are offering Fiber Optic Products Complete Solutions to our clients.

We have Complete solutions with products of Fiber Optic like:

  • Fiber Switchs
  • Fiber Patch Panels
  • Fiber optic Cables
  • Patch Codes
  • GEPON
  • OLT
  • ONU
  • 20km SFP Modules
  • 40km SFP Modules
  • 80km SFP Modules
  • Media Convertors
  • Tools Asscoseries
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

10/100/1000Tx to 1000Fx Gigabit Media Converter

10/100/1000Tx to 1000Fx Gigabit Media Converter
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 1,700 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity2 Piece
BrandOptilink
Range25km
ColorBlack

Gigabit media converter fulfills the conversion between 10/100/1000Tx to 1000Fx Gigabit Media Converter or vice versa, extending the transmission distance of Ethernet.

Specifications:

OL-4005 G SFP/ OL-4050 G SFP
Supporting half/full duplex mode communication with auto-negotiation function.
Supporting VLAN data pockets transportation, matching with the switch, which supports IEEE802.1Q protocol.
Supporting remote LINK-LOSS function, REMOTE PAUSE function guarantees the integrity of data packets’ transportation.
Internal AC220 DC-48 power supply or external 5V power supply.

OL-4005 G SFP/ OL-4050 G SFP
StandardsIEEE802.3ab
IEEE802.3U IEEE802.1d
IEEE802.1Q (10/100M)
IEEE802.3U
Media Supports10Base-T EIA/TIA 568 Cat3,4,5,5e or 6 UTP/STP
100Base-T EIA/TIA 568 Cat3,4,5,5e or 6 UTP/STP
1000Base-FX Single mode
Power (Option)External Power 5V DCInternal 220V, 1AInternal 48V DC
Environment0- 50 deg C
LED IndicatorPower
Link/ACT, Speed and FDX/Col
Link/ACT FDX
CertificatesCE FCC-Class A

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: OL-4050_G_SFP
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Ahmedabad / Mumbai
  • Production Capacity: 500
  • Delivery Time: 3 Days
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

OL-4005 G SFP/ OL-4050 G SFP Gigabit Media Converter

OL-4005 G SFP/ OL-4050 G SFP Gigabit Media Converter
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 1,700 / PieceGet Latest Price

Gigabit media converter fulfills the conversion between 10/100/1000 BASE-T 1000 BASE-FX or vice versa, extending the transmission distance of Ethernet.

OL-4005 G SFP/ OL-4050 G SFP
Supporting half/full duplex mode communication with auto-negotiation function.
Supporting VLAN data pockets transportation, matching with the switch, which supports IEEE802.1Q protocol.
Supporting remote LINK-LOSS function, REMOTE PAUSE function guarantees the integrity of data packets’ transportation.
Internal AC220 DC-48 power supply or external 5V power supply.

OL-4005 G SFP/ OL-4050 G SFP
StandardsIEEE802.3ab
IEEE802.3U IEEE802.1d
IEEE802.1Q (10/100M)
IEEE802.3U
Media Supports10Base-T EIA/TIA 568 Cat3,4,5,5e or 6 UTP/STP
100Base-T EIA/TIA 568 Cat3,4,5,5e or 6 UTP/STP
1000Base-FX Single mode
Power (Option)External Power 5V DCInternal 220V, 1AInternal 48V DC
Environment0- 50 deg C
LED IndicatorPower
Link/ACT, Speed and FDX/Col
Link/ACT FDX
CertificatesCE FCC-Class A

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: OL-4005_G_SFP
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 2 Piece
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Ahmedabad / Mumbai
  • Production Capacity: 500
  • Delivery Time: 3 Days
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Dual Fiber Media Converter

Dual Fiber Media Converter
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity2 Piece
Dimension102mm x 74mm x 22mm(External Power supply)
Weight0.230 kg
BrandOptilink

We are offering Dual Fiber Media Converter to our clients.

OL-4005 D 20:
  • The10/100M auto-negotiation media converter can achieve the conversion between 10BASE-T or 100BASE-TX 100BASE-FX, extending the transmission distance of legal 10M Ethernet or 100M Fast Ethernet upto 100Km though Single mode optic fiber.
Functions:
OL-4005D 20/40/60/100
Supporting half/full duplex mode communication with auto-negotiation function.
Supporting VLAN data pockets transportation, matching with the switch, which supports IEEE802.1Q protocol.
Supporting remote LINK-LOSS function, REMOTE PAUSE function guarantees the integrity of data packets’ transportation.
Auto –Negotiation of 10Mbps 100Mbps environment, helps the Up-grade of network.
Internal AC220 DC-48 power supply or external 5V power supply.
Available for 20Km, 40Km, 60Km, and 100Km Distances.

StandardsIEEE 802.3U
IEEE 802.1d
Media Supports10Base-T EIA/TIA 568 Cat3,4,5,5e or 6 UTP/STP
100Base-T EIA/TIA 568 Cat3,4,5,5e or 6 UTP/STP
100Base-FX Single mode
Wavelength1310nm
PowerExternal Power 5V Dc/1A
Internal 220V, 1A
Environment0-50 deg C
LED IndicatorPower
Link/ACT, Speed and FDX/Col
Link/ACT FDX
CertificatesCE FCC-Class A



Additional Information:
  • Item Code: OL-4005-D
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Ahmedabad / Mumbai
  • Production Capacity: 500
  • Delivery Time: 3 Days
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

24 Port Giga 4 Port SFP GbE L2 Managed Switch

24 Port Giga 4 Port SFP GbE L2 Managed Switch
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Area Network TypeLAN Capable, WAN Capable
LED IndicatorNot Required
BrandOptilink

We are offering 24 Port Giga 4 Port SFP GbE L2 Managed Switch to our clients.

DCN-S4600:

  • S4600 is L2 Gigabits intelligent switch designed for carrier and MAN networks. It supports comprehensive QoS, enhanced VLAN functions (VLAN VPN, Voice VLAN, QinQ, N:1 VLAN Translation etc), Ethernet Ring Protection Protocol (G.8032), classified bandwidth control, intelligent security control, OAM(Operations, Administration and Maintenance), manageability functions and Triple-Play services which fulfill the network requirements demanded by carrier network, MAN access. S4600 switch offers green features like IEEE 802.3az (Energy Efficient Ethernet), Fan-less design feature, which can dramatically lower power consumption, achieve green energy and save the cost for the carrier and MAN users.
Functions:
Loop Detection
Broadcast Control
DHCP Server
VLAN
ACL
IGMP
Interface CLI, Telnet, Consol Web SSL (IPV4/IPV6)
STP, RSTP, MSTP, L2 Ring Protection
IEEE 802.3az EEE Energy Efficient Ethernet standard for green Ethernet



Additional Information:
  • Item Code: DCN-S4600
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Ahmedabad / Mumbai
  • Production Capacity: 50
  • Delivery Time: 3 Days
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

L2 Manageble Switch with SFP Slot

L2 Manageble Switch with SFP Slot
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Area Network TypeLAN Capable, MAN Capable
LED IndicatorNot Required
BrandOptilink

We are offering L2 Manageble Switch with SFP Slot to our clients.

S4600 is L2 Gigabits intelligent switch designed for carrier and MAN networks. It supports comprehensive QoS, enhanced VLAN functions (VLAN VPN, Voice VLAN, QinQ, N:1 VLAN Translation etc), Ethernet Ring Protection Protocol (G.8032), classified bandwidth control, intelligent security control, OAM(Operations, Administration and Maintenance), manageability functions and Triple-Play services which fulfill the network requirements demanded by carrier network, MAN access. S4600 switch offers green features like IEEE 802.3az (Energy Efficient Ethernet), Fan-less design feature, which can dramatically lower power consumption, achieve green energy and save the cost for the carrier and MAN users.

Specifications:

Loop Detection
Broadcast Control
DHCP Server
VLAN
ACL
IGMP
Interface CLI, Telnet, Consol Web SSL (IPV4/IPV6)
STP, RSTP, MSTP, L2 Ring Protection
IEEE 802.3az EEE Energy Efficient Ethernet standard for green Ethernet
 
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Onu 1ge Port Op Eonu 92001z Modems

Onu 1ge Port Op Eonu 92001z Modems
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 1,700 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
LED IndicatorNot Required
Area Network TypeMAN Capable, WAN Capable
BrandOptilink

We are offering Onu 1ge Port Op Eonu 92001z Modems to our clients.

Op Eonu 92001z:
OP-EONU 92001Z provides one 10/100/1000Mbps base-T interface, one optical interface. It is suitable for home and small business users. It can meet the FTTH high-speed data transmission of the application.

Network function
It takes the PTMP (point to multipoint) network topology, effectively collects and converges scattered Ethernet services, and provides the 10/100/1000M Ethernet standard RJ45 interface, smoothly interconnects with existing networks.
The Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) mechanism enables all users to share the 1Gbps bandwidth reasonably, guaranteeing a reliable QoS
Supports IGMP multicast, effective use of broadband
Supports multicast VLAN
Supports CTC protocol
Full management through an Operation Administration Maintenance (OAM) protocol based on IEEE802.3ah, including configuration, alarm, performance monitoring, fault isolation and security management, etc. It supports remote management through OLT and local console management as well
Supports FEC and DBA
Supports IEEE802.1Q VLAN protocol
Supports IEEE 802.1p protocol
Supports remote loopback and network status diagnosis
Supports flow statistics
Supports storm control

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: 92001Z
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Ahmedabad Mumbai
  • Production Capacity: 500
  • Delivery Time: 3 Days
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

ONU Network Equipment

ONU Network Equipment
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 1,300 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity10 Piece
BrandOptilink
ColorBlack,White
Network Speed(Mbps)1000

ONU Network Equipment provides one 10/100/1000Mbps base-T interface, one optical interface. It is suitable for home and small business users. It can meet the FTTH high-speed data transmission of the application. Network function It takes the PTMP (point to multipoint) network topology, effectively collects and converges scattered Ethernet services, and provides the 10/100/1000M Ethernet standard RJ45 interface, smoothly interconnects with existing networks. The Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) mechanism enables all users to share the 1Gbps bandwidth reasonably, guaranteeing a reliable QoS Supports IGMP multicast, effective use of broadband Supports multicast VLAN Supports CTC protocol Full management through an Operation Administration Maintenance (OAM) protocol based on IEEE802.3ah, including configuration, alarm, performance monitoring, fault isolation and security management, etc. It supports remote management through OLT and local console management as well Supports FEC and DBA Supports IEEE802.1Q VLAN protocol Supports IEEE 802.1p protocol Supports remote loopback and network status diagnosis Supports flow statistics Supports storm control
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

2-pon Port Giga OLT with Builtin Power Supply & Ems

2-pon Port Giga OLT with Builtin Power Supply & Ems
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandOptilink
Power Supply220VAC built-in
Range23km

We are offering 2-pon Port Giga Olt With Builtin Power Supply Ems to our clients.

OP-EOLT 97042P:
  • OP-EOLT 97042P is the GEPON OLT optical line terminal equipment. It can support 2 GEPON PON ports and connect 128 ONU at most (by 1:64 splitter), and provides 2 uplink GE optic SFP slots and 2 uplink copper SFP slots.
  • OP-EOLT 97042P built-in powerful switch modules, supporting full-duplex forwarding, powerful layer-2 protocols.

Product Configuration
Interface Specification   Uplink Interface: Two Gigabit Combo ports, two optical ports and two electrical ports;PON port: two 1.25G PON ports, SFP interface;Management Ports: one 10BASE-T outband Ethernet port, one CONSOLE Local management port
Network Management
Management ModeSupport SNMP, TELNET and CLI Management, Support EMS centralized management based on C-Data comprehensive network management platform.
Specifications:
  • Two fixed PON slots with 1:64 splitting ratio at most
  • OP-EOLT 97042P could support 128 ONU maximally
  • Maximum Transmission distance:20km (1:32 splitting ratio)
  • Suitable for medium and small FTTX networking access
  • Lay-two link rate switch and full gigabit link speed forward
  • 2 uplink combo ports slots with 2 uplink optic SFP slots and 2 copper SFP slots
  • Comprehensive Network Management
  • In band and out band management
  • Support Telnet and local command lines management
  • EMS management based on standard SNMP protocol
  • Support online upgrading.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: 97042P
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Ahmedabad Mumbai
  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: 3 Days
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

2 PORT OLT OP EOLT 97042P

2 PORT OLT OP EOLT 97042P
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 38,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandOptilink
Range5km
Network Speed(Mbps)800

2 PORT OLT OP EOLT 97042P is the GEPON OLT optical line terminal equipment. It can support 2 GEPON PON ports and connect 128 ONU at most (by 1:64 splitter), and provides 2 uplink GE optic SFP slots and 2 uplink copper SFP slots.

2 PORT OLT OP EOLT 97042P built-in powerful switch modules, supporting full-duplex forwarding, powerful layer-2 protocols.

Product Configuration
Interface Specification  Power SupplyUplink Interface: Two Gigabit Combo ports, two optical ports and two electrical ports;PON port: two 1.25G PON ports, SFP interface;Management Ports: one 10BASE-T outband Ethernet port, one CONSOLE Local management port 220VAC built-in Power Supply
Network Management
Management ModeSupport SNMP, TELNET and CLI Management, Support EMS centralized management based on C-Data comprehensive network management platform.

Features:
  • Two fixed PON slots with 1:64 splitting ratio at most
  • OP-EOLT 97042P could support 128 ONU maximally
  • Maximum Transmission distance:20km (1:32 splitting ratio)
  • Suitable for medium and small FTTX networking access
  • Lay-two link rate switch and full gigabit link speed forward
  • 2 uplink combo ports slots with 2 uplink optic SFP slots and 2 copper SFP slots
  • Comprehensive Network Management
  • In band and out band management
  • Support Telnet and local command lines management
  • EMS management based on standard SNMP protocol
  • Support online upgrading.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: OP-EOLT_97042P
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Ahmedabad Mumbai
  • Production Capacity: 50
  • Delivery Time: 3 Days
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

4-PON Port Giga OLT with Builtin Dual Power Supply

4-PON Port Giga OLT with Builtin Dual Power Supply
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
LED IndicatorRequired
Area Network TypeLAN Capable, MAN Capable
BrandOptilink

We are offering 4-PON Port Giga OLT with Builtin Dual Power Supply EMS to our clients.

Description:
  • OP-EOLT 97084P Pizza-Box OLT is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment. The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high cost performance products.
  • OP-EOLT 97084P provides 4GE (copper) and 4SFP slots Combo interface for uplink and 4 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio.
Specifications:
Chassis
RackSlots1U 19 inch standard boxNA
Uplink Port
QTYCopperSFP810/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:4pcs4 SFP slots?Combo?
PON Port
QTYPhysical InterfaceConnector TypeMax splitting ratio4SFP Slots1000BASE-PX201:64

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: 4PONOLT
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Ahmedabad Mumbai
  • Production Capacity: 50
  • Delivery Time: 3 Days
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

4 PORT OLT OP EOLT 97084P

4 PORT OLT OP EOLT 97084P
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 53,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandOptilink
Network Speed(Mbps)1000
Number of Ports/Pins8

We are offering 4 PORT OLT OP EOLT 97084P to our clients.

Description:
  • OP-EOLT 97084P Pizza-Box OLT is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment. The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high cost performance products.
  • OP-EOLT 97084P provides 4GE (copper) and 4SFP slots Combo interface for uplink and 4 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio.

Specifications:

Chassis
RackSlots1U 19 inch standard boxNA
Uplink Port
QTYCopperSFP810/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:4pcs4 SFP slots?Combo?
PON Port
QTYPhysical InterfaceConnector TypeMax splitting ratio4SFP Slots1000BASE-PX201:64

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: OP-EOL-97084P
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Ahmedabad Mumbai
  • Production Capacity: 50
  • Delivery Time: 3 Days
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

8-PON Port Giga OLT with In Built Dual Power Supply

8-PON Port Giga OLT with In Built Dual Power Supply
 
Ask For Price
Product Price:  Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
LED IndicatorNot Required
Area Network TypeLAN Capable, MAN Capable, WAN Capable
BrandOptilink

8-PON Port Giga OLT With In Built Dual Power Supply EMS is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment. The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high cost performance products.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: 8PONOLT
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Ahmedabad Mumbai
  • Production Capacity: 50
  • Delivery Time: 3 Days
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

8 PORT OLT OP EOLT 97168P

8 PORT OLT OP EOLT 97168P
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 80,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandOptilink
Network Speed(Mbps)1000
Number of Ports/Pins8

8 PORT OLT OP EOLT 97168P Pizza-Box OLT is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment. The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high cost performance products.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: OP-EOLT-97168P
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Ahmedabad Mumbai
  • Production Capacity: 50
  • Delivery Time: 3 Days
Yes! I am interested
Get CALLBACK

Media Converter

Media Converter
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 2,800 / PairGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Pair
BrandOptilink
Range20km
Dimensions95mm(W)x71mm(D)x27mm(H)

We are offering Media Converter to our clients.

Model no.OP M74005 10/100 TX to 10/100 FX:
  • Optilink Data Fiber Convertor
  • Single Mode Single Fiber
  • 10/100 base

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: OP-M74005
Yes! I am interested
Explore More Products
X
Looking for “Optilink Products”?
Find Us Hasmukh K. (CEO) 13, Kameshwar Park Near Jodhpur Cross Road, Satellite, Ahmedabad - 380015, Gujarat, India
SEND SMS
SEND E-MAIL
Share Us: